STATISTICS »
 
STATISTICS

CEREALS PULSES OIL SEEDS AND PRODUCTS EXPORTERS ASSOCIATION

TURKEY - WIDE EXPORT MEASURES (2012-2013 PERIOD) 

Value:  US DOLLARS

 20122013Change %
Product GroupValue (US $)Value (US $)Value
PULSES SECTOR212.504.613212.725.2320,1
CHEAKPEAS31.264.74119.704.259-37,0
BEANS2.530.8605.464.971115,9
LENTILS163.902.942168.485.6012,8
OTHER PULSES14.806.06919.070.40128,8
CEREALS SECTOR170.550.618166.935.261-2,1
WHEAT34.588.28869.645.666101,4
BARLEY26.620.51353.702-99,8
CORN31.598.10788.752.583180,9
RICE76.057.4907.943.892-89,6
OTHER CEREALS1.686.221539.419-68,0
MILLING PRODUCTS SECTOR1.006.531.0661.097.344.1729,0
WHEAT FLOUR851.190.273950.313.74811,6
SEMOLINA (FROM WHEAT)30.107.40316.338.505-45,7
MALT190.17012.486-93,4
STARCH13.485.50834.993.411159,5
OTHER MILLING PRODUCTS111.557.71395.686.022-14,2
OIL SEEDS SECTOR230.686.950269.662.23716,9
SOYBEAN10.733.94112.915.41720,3
SUNFLOWER SEED102.000.743101.091.384-0,9
OTHER OIL SEEDS117.952.266155.655.43532,0
VEGETABLE OIL SECTOR1.119.843.1071.091.158.163-2,6
SOYBEAN OIL4.640.76913.176.000183,9
PALM OIL4.535.5373.530.501-22,2
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL(RAW)3.191.62463.994-98,0
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL(REFINED)891.672.072821.882.360-7,8
MARGARINE154.774.566189.136.46022,2
CORN OIL43.659.88749.060.84112,4
OTHER VEGETABLE OILS17.368.65214.308.006-17,6
SUGAR AND SUGAR PRODUCTS503.130.682620.819.74523,4
SUGAR20.452.18528.926.31441,4
SUGAR PRODUCTS WITHOUT COCOA406.343.591492.576.29521,2
OTHER SUGAR PRODUCTS76.334.90799.317.13730,1
COCOA AND COCOA PRODUCTS SECTOR553.059.984608.723.27410,1
BAKERY PRODUCTS SECTOR1.244.321.6891.550.101.12924,6
MACARONI360.944.500495.608.18737,3
SWEET BISCUITS AND WAFER518.287.126574.334.21910,8
BULGUR70.351.42598.214.91339,6
OTHER BAKERY PRODUCTS294.738.638381.943.81029,6
OTHERS864.715.058999.862.13815,6
COFFEE AND SPICES30.756.67345.890.53449,2
VARIOUS EDIBLE FOOD PRODUCTS709.125.228756.541.1576,7
REMAINDER OF FOOD INDUSTRY, FEEDS124.833.156197.430.44758,2
TOTAL5.905.343.7676.617.331.35112,1

TURKEY-WIDE CEREALS PULSES OIL SEEDS AND PRODUCTS EXPORTERS ASSOCIATION EXPORT MEASURES BY COUNTRIES (2012-2013 PERIOD)                      

US $

US $20122013Change (%)
CountryValue (USD $)Value (USD $)Value
IRAQ2.054.219.1812.043.942.081-0,5
SYRIA92.427.581398.975.828331,7
GERMANY150.509.950166.867.14210,9
S. ARABIA151.719.068165.317.9069,0
LIBYA189.347.560161.535.612-14,7
ISRAEL143.602.942161.325.08912,3
USA124.366.961149.272.05620,0
UAE92.510.836146.167.76058,0
LEBANON92.746.897116.957.39826,1
ANGOLA85.253.464116.721.41236,9
OTHERS2.728.639.3262.990.249.0689,6
TOTAL5.905.343.7676.617.331.35112,1

Source : All Exporter Association Database

 

 

 

 
Cereals, Pulses, Oil Seeds and Products Exporters Association
Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No: 120 Balgat Çankaya ANKARA, TURKEY
Phone: +90 (312) 447 27 40
Fax: +90 (312) 446 96 05
E-mail: info@oaib.org.tr