STATISTICS »    2019 »
 
2019
CEREALS PULSES OIL SEEDS AND PRODUCTS EXPORTERS ASSOCIATION
TURKEY - LATEST EXPORT MEASURES (2018-2019 PERIOD)
Value: USD
20182019Change %
PULSES SECTOR344.990.005259.350.490-24,8
CHICKPEA102.485.10076.194.659-25,7
BEANS20.473.8067.081.851-65,4
LENTILS195.341.752162.827.010-16,6
OTHER PULSES26.689.34713.246.970-50,4
CEREALS SECTOR100.342.67374.633.825-25,6
WHEAT23.735.85426.741.35812,7
BARLEY3.929.9002.788.293-29,0
CORN40.187.21331.803.904-20,9
RICE32.036.22512.993.749-59,4
OTHER CEREALS453.481306.521-32,4
MILLING PRODUCTS SECTOR1.227.368.6121.280.479.0184,3
WHEAT FLOUR1.014.521.1421.052.554.0803,7
SEMOLINA (FROM WHEAT)30.094.40630.814.3332,4
STARCH54.963.80273.931.09634,5
OTHER MILLING PRODUCTS127.789.262123.179.509-3,6
OIL SEEDS SECTOR312.185.690360.968.48715,6
SOYBEAN12.080.7126.154.386-49,1
SUNFLOWER SEED114.558.549129.376.37612,9
OTHER OIL SEEDS185.546.429225.437.72521,5
VEGETABLE OIL SECTOR705.991.977715.606.5631,4
SOYBEAN OIL59.566.56379.095.57932,8
PALM OIL3.625.6896.488.05878,9
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (RAW)4.584.36114.579.920218,0
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (REFINED)410.647.259417.616.5231,7
MARGARINE136.136.341111.640.593-18,0
CORN OIL54.364.23454.334.349-0,1
OTHER VEGETABLE OILS37.067.53031.851.541-14,1
SUGAR AND SUGAR PRODUCTS603.119.125618.113.5352,5
SUGAR24.289.30210.441.765-57,0
SUGAR PRODUCTS WITHOUT COCOA449.379.074469.286.7854,4
OTHER SUGAR PRODUCTS129.450.749138.384.9856,9
COCOA AND COCOA PRODUCTS SECTOR601.648.204650.599.9538,1
BAKERY PRODUCTS SECTOR1.744.250.3131.880.874.2607,8
PASTA552.830.307609.035.30410,2
SWEET BISCUITS AND WAFFLE653.613.008681.843.5284,3
BULGHUR102.178.581117.257.65214,8
OTHER BAKERY PRODUCTS435.628.417472.737.7768,5
OTHERS1.035.809.714951.104.469-8,2
COFFEE AND SPICES68.081.69057.663.007-15,3
VARIOUS EDIBLE FOOD PRODUCTS773.960.110723.936.262-6,5
REMAINDER OF FOOD INDUSTRY, FEEDS193.767.914169.505.200-12,5
TOPLAM6.675.706.3136.791.730.6001,7
Source : Exporters Association's records

 

 

 

 
Cereals, Pulses, Oil Seeds and Products Exporters Association
Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No: 120 Balgat Çankaya ANKARA, TURKEY
Phone: +90 (312) 447 27 40
Fax: +90 (312) 446 96 05
E-mail: info@oaib.org.tr