STATISTICS »    2020 »
 
2020
CEREALS PULSES OIL SEEDS AND PRODUCTS EXPORTERS ASSOCIATION
TURKEY - LATEST EXPORT MEASURES (2019-2020 Period)
Quantity : kg Value: USD
2019 (Jan-Dec)2020 (Jan-Dec)% Change
QuantityValueUnit Value ($/kg)QuantityValueUnit Value ($/kg)QuantityValue
PULSES SECTOR413.121.099259.291.5650,63513.126.591370.110.3720,7224,242,7
CHICKPEA128.714.81676.149.6740,59132.853.43577.030.4830,583,21,2
BEANS5.482.6827.081.8511,297.191.14011.113.1311,5531,256,9
LENTILS252.575.981162.813.0700,64336.843.467265.033.0720,7933,462,8
OTHER PULSES26.347.62013.246.9700,5036.238.54916.933.6860,4737,527,8
CEREALS SECTOR119.385.86973.941.0860,62110.564.20773.482.2880,66-7,4-0,6
WHEAT62.204.32026.048.6190,4245.534.83918.720.3810,41-26,8-28,1
BARLEY10.458.5302.788.2930,274.010.150946.3540,24-61,7-66,1
CORN25.763.93731.803.9041,2332.846.99534.554.4961,0527,58,6
RICE20.538.45212.993.7490,6325.936.14318.225.5230,7026,340,3
OTHER CEREALS420.630306.5210,732.236.0801.035.5340,46431,6237,8
MILLING PRODUCTS SECTOR3.923.046.2541.280.927.9280,334.894.733.1621.166.641.5460,2424,8-8,9
WHEAT FLOUR3.267.387.6501.053.156.9680,322.994.832.695952.460.4720,32-8,3-9,6
SEMOLINA (FROM WHEAT)82.339.16130.814.3330,3780.149.05632.284.4580,40-2,74,8
MALT2.955.4061.047.6590,351.845.130621.7670,34-37,6-40,7
STARCH213.876.12273.938.4140,351.477.484.48572.308.8360,05590,8-2,2
OTHER MILLING PRODUCTS356.487.915121.970.5540,34340.421.796108.966.0130,32-4,5-10,7
OIL SEEDS SECTOR224.245.593361.025.0051,61162.169.337299.233.4981,85-27,7-17,1
SOYBEAN13.116.4806.154.3860,4735.033.12015.686.1250,45167,1154,9
SUNFLOWER SEED54.195.551129.376.3762,3955.856.288149.369.0302,673,115,5
OTHER OIL SEEDS156.933.562225.494.2431,4471.279.929134.178.3431,88-54,6-40,5
VEGETABLE OIL SECTOR781.635.910715.578.1350,921.020.326.915981.100.0990,9630,537,1
SOYBEAN OIL116.597.34179.095.5790,68208.733.654146.886.6380,7079,085,7
PALM OIL5.272.5336.488.0581,231.614.9482.064.5791,28-69,4-68,2
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (RAW)13.002.50414.579.9201,1221.298.58324.708.5531,1663,869,5
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (REFINED)447.336.011417.616.5230,93614.441.408611.047.6160,9937,446,3
MARGARINE123.783.784111.640.5930,90101.051.41697.919.6620,97-18,4-12,3
CORN OIL49.295.82954.334.3491,1045.224.03060.359.7781,33-8,311,1
OTHER VEGETABLE OILS26.347.90831.823.1131,2127.962.87638.113.2731,366,119,8
SUGAR AND SUGAR PRODUCTS530.724.109617.883.3501,16576.553.516644.208.5641,128,64,3
SUGAR30.505.51510.441.7650,3412.683.1485.591.5220,44-58,4-46,5
SUGAR PRODUCTS WITHOUT COCOA214.646.801469.070.9252,19215.836.183476.747.9932,210,61,6
OTHER SUGAR PRODUCTS285.571.793138.370.6600,48348.034.185161.869.0490,4721,917,0
COCOA AND COCOA PRODUCTS SECTOR231.102.883650.462.7142,81222.578.258632.691.7702,84-3,7-2,7
BAKERY PRODUCTS SECTOR2.122.106.4681.881.529.0000,892.391.203.9312.091.769.7480,8712,711,2
PASTA1.274.656.012609.908.9980,481.518.586.500785.701.6210,5219,128,8
SWEET BISCUITS AND WAFFLE325.502.594681.729.2942,09338.493.580698.038.8942,064,02,4
BULGHUR262.015.398117.204.5100,45282.423.634136.194.4200,487,816,2
OTHER BAKERY PRODUCTS259.932.464472.686.1981,82251.700.217471.834.8131,87-3,2-0,2
OTHERS672.786.494950.559.3271,41666.565.1241.027.764.9161,54-0,98,1
COFFEE AND SPICES15.602.11057.655.6763,7017.847.33868.636.3363,8514,419,0
VARIOUS EDIBLE FOOD PRODUCTS257.175.307723.844.1262,81279.159.312773.851.6522,778,56,9
REMAINDER OF FOOD INDUSTRY, FEEDS400.009.077169.059.5250,42369.558.474185.276.9280,50-7,69,6
TOTAL9.018.154.6796.791.198.1100,7510.557.821.0417.287.002.8010,6917,17,3
Source: Exporters Association's records

 

 

 

 
Cereals, Pulses, Oil Seeds and Products Exporters Association
Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No: 120 Balgat Çankaya ANKARA, TURKEY
Phone: +90 (312) 447 27 40
Fax: +90 (312) 446 96 05
E-mail: info@oaib.org.tr