STATISTICS »    2021 »
 
2021
CEREALS PULSES OIL SEEDS AND PRODUCTS EXPORTERS ASSOCIATION
TURKEY - LATEST EXPORT MEASURES (2020-2021 Period)
Quantity : kg Value: USD
2020 (Jan-Dec)2021 (Jan-Dec)% Change
QuantityValueUnit Value ($/kg)QuantityValueUnit Value ($/kg)QuantityValue
PULSES SECTOR513.052.962370.005.1210,72599.449.769502.487.7210,8416,835,8
CHICKPEA132.833.43577.016.8830,58171.063.091134.206.0410,7828,874,3
BEANS7.190.58111.111.8301,5563.967.48672.017.7561,13789,6548,1
LENTILS336.790.397264.942.7220,79230.380.411229.945.5181,00-31,6-13,2
OTHER PULSES36.238.54916.933.6860,47134.038.78166.318.4070,49269,9291,6
CEREALS SECTOR110.337.62773.361.8370,66217.808.695121.007.3240,5697,464,9
WHEAT45.319.93918.654.8360,4149.056.84022.123.1800,458,218,6
BARLEY4.010.150946.3540,2451.763.22011.074.5660,211190,81070,2
CORN32.836.31534.500.0691,0582.283.00467.419.7870,82150,695,4
RICE25.935.14318.225.0430,7030.485.56217.919.9710,5917,5-1,7
OTHER CEREALS2.236.0801.035.5340,464.220.0682.469.8200,5988,7138,5
MILLING PRODUCTS SECTOR3.617.629.0731.165.454.1070,323.772.656.7811.414.614.8990,374,519,4
WHEAT FLOUR2.993.591.195952.013.4470,323.000.654.3871.105.321.2900,370,216,1
SEMOLINA (FROM WHEAT)80.149.05632.284.4580,40110.269.81352.073.1440,4737,661,3
STARCH203.621.98572.250.9610,35198.287.34481.547.6460,41-2,612,9
OTHER MILLING PRODUCTS340.266.837108.905.2410,32463.445.236175.672.8190,3836,261,3
OIL SEEDS SECTOR161.797.721298.752.7131,85286.692.521456.554.3571,5977,252,8
SOYBEAN35.033.12015.686.1250,4569.494.80546.329.3650,6798,4195,4
SUNFLOWER SEED55.745.031149.168.6872,6889.962.733200.204.3002,2361,434,2
OTHER OIL SEEDS71.019.569133.897.9011,89127.234.983210.020.6931,6579,256,9
VEGETABLE OIL SECTOR1.020.181.997981.328.4650,961.033.540.6111.481.390.3011,431,351,0
SOYBEAN OIL208.733.644146.886.3860,70279.087.979342.365.1821,2333,7133,1
PALM OIL1.592.0242.055.9701,294.685.7488.451.4611,80194,3311,1
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (RAW)21.298.58324.708.5531,1629.805.81040.771.2881,3739,965,0
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (REFINED)614.365.354610.979.2850,99461.138.857707.907.6151,54-24,915,9
MARGARINE101.007.93697.880.4160,97153.919.792207.070.9031,3552,4111,6
CORN OIL45.224.03060.359.7781,3365.352.488109.635.9691,6844,581,6
OTHER VEGETABLE OILS27.960.42738.458.0781,3839.549.93765.187.8821,6541,469,5
SUGAR AND SUGAR PRODUCTS576.482.452643.981.9931,121.014.212.166956.060.4900,9475,948,5
SUGAR12.683.1335.591.4830,44296.061.781128.181.5200,432234,32192,4
SUGAR PRODUCTS WITHOUT COCOA215.765.134476.521.4612,21278.195.878622.879.0632,2428,930,7
OTHER SUGAR PRODUCTS348.034.185161.869.0490,47439.954.508204.999.9070,4726,426,6
COCOA AND COCOA PRODUCTS SECTOR222.545.153632.480.3802,84254.076.773758.393.8972,9814,219,9
BAKERY PRODUCTS SECTOR2.383.842.6062.087.487.6870,882.229.512.0292.163.712.1140,97-6,53,7
PASTA1.511.458.181781.731.3210,521.368.450.654780.228.3310,57-9,5-0,2
SWEET BISCUITS AND WAFFLE338.433.438697.935.9052,06355.151.784741.571.0492,094,96,3
BULGHUR282.289.634136.092.8230,48238.042.894120.126.0410,50-15,7-11,7
OTHER BAKERY PRODUCTS251.661.353471.727.6381,87267.866.697521.786.6941,956,410,6
OTHERS666.297.2241.027.203.4001,541.153.881.7171.252.967.9361,0973,222,0
COFFEE AND SPICES17.807.40468.520.4993,8519.581.43073.081.9823,7310,06,7
VARIOUS EDIBLE FOOD PRODUCTS278.985.347773.411.9132,77289.667.093840.067.1912,903,88,6
REMAINDER OF FOOD INDUSTRY, FEEDS369.504.474185.270.9880,50844.633.194339.818.7630,40128,683,4
TOTAL9.274.011.9457.280.677.4690,7910.563.618.7419.107.822.8270,8613,925,1
Source: Exporters Association's records

 

 

 

 
Cereals, Pulses, Oil Seeds and Products Exporters Association
Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No: 120 Balgat Çankaya ANKARA, TURKEY
Phone: +90 (312) 447 27 40
Fax: +90 (312) 446 96 05
E-mail: info@oaib.org.tr