STATISTICS »    2021 »
 
2021
CEREALS PULSES OIL SEEDS AND PRODUCTS EXPORTERS ASSOCIATION
TURKEY - LATEST EXPORT MEASURES (2020-2021 Period)
Quantity : kg Value: USD
2020 (Jan-June)2021 (Jan-June)% Change
QuantityValueUnit Value ($/kg)QuantityValueUnit Value ($/kg)QuantityValue
PULSES SECTOR292.444.624207.916.4650,71257.296.868198.128.4090,77-12,0-4,7
CHICKPEA65.242.40137.784.7370,5899.908.04470.453.5750,7153,186,5
BEANS2.618.2644.531.5911,737.436.8349.353.4471,26184,0106,4
LENTILS204.051.456156.186.5170,77113.005.64299.525.3470,88-44,6-36,3
OTHER PULSES20.532.5039.413.6200,4636.946.34818.796.0390,5179,999,7
CEREALS SECTOR36.768.41233.759.9100,92115.886.83657.538.4170,50215,270,4
WHEAT14.027.0605.526.7660,3919.316.3947.530.2650,3937,736,3
BARLEY55.00013.2550,2448.080.0009.929.9740,2187318,274814,9
CORN12.783.89820.619.8121,6128.469.37428.189.8620,99122,736,7
RICE9.830.2907.503.3440,7616.035.0239.538.8050,5963,127,1
OTHER CEREALS72.16496.7341,343.986.0452.349.5100,595423,62328,8
MILLING PRODUCTS SECTOR1.710.664.201556.098.3530,331.781.351.242635.670.9880,364,114,3
WHEAT FLOUR1.378.326.052442.418.5250,321.413.713.919492.988.6930,352,611,4
SEMOLINA (FROM WHEAT)45.510.32218.474.4250,4156.189.46123.888.9700,4323,529,3
STARCH102.203.04737.021.7240,36102.040.53038.798.9400,38-0,24,8
OTHER MILLING PRODUCTS184.624.78058.183.6790,32209.407.33179.994.3850,3813,437,5
OIL SEEDS SECTOR84.766.811149.716.3361,77135.941.815208.450.6501,5360,439,2
SOYBEAN28.666.37013.013.8990,4522.838.24014.855.2720,65-20,314,1
SUNFLOWER SEED25.503.07475.448.2372,9638.718.753105.401.9372,7251,839,7
OTHER OIL SEEDS30.597.36761.254.2002,0074.384.82288.193.4411,19143,144,0
VEGETABLE OIL SECTOR502.849.128472.064.4620,94463.672.147651.656.9381,41-7,838,0
SOYBEAN OIL90.107.62961.558.3910,6889.371.385101.744.3121,14-0,865,3
PALM OIL783.459997.1871,271.478.6072.267.3771,5388,7127,4
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (RAW)1.700.4221.660.6740,9829.790.70140.743.6011,371652,02353,4
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (REFINED)323.549.312311.515.6400,96209.823.469320.527.8051,53-35,12,9
MARGARINE47.527.88345.322.5120,9577.340.15596.539.7641,2562,7113,0
CORN OIL26.582.39433.372.1131,2634.012.72656.940.4981,6728,070,6
OTHER VEGETABLE OILS12.598.03117.637.9451,4021.855.10432.893.5821,5173,586,5
SUGAR AND SUGAR PRODUCTS260.195.998286.765.0181,10543.854.062468.288.9650,86109,063,3
SUGAR593.087432.8140,73193.866.01981.681.5300,4232587,618772,2
SUGAR PRODUCTS WITHOUT COCOA93.557.759208.472.6712,23126.248.345285.386.9152,2634,936,9
OTHER SUGAR PRODUCTS166.045.15277.859.5330,47223.739.697101.220.5200,4534,730,0
COCOA AND COCOA PRODUCTS SECTOR99.467.151274.467.0642,76116.882.684335.202.1222,8717,522,1
BAKERY PRODUCTS SECTOR1.139.095.659984.268.7740,861.059.879.158994.923.9440,94-7,01,1
PASTA708.799.565361.005.1060,51646.500.586355.914.5620,55-8,8-1,4
SWEET BISCUITS AND WAFFLE161.618.478331.135.7502,05166.891.010337.046.3752,023,31,8
BULGHUR151.621.87073.925.6620,49118.573.76256.406.8410,48-21,8-23,7
OTHER BAKERY PRODUCTS117.055.746218.202.2561,86127.913.801245.556.1661,929,312,5
OTHERS305.647.841503.317.5311,65465.675.570602.120.7421,2952,419,6
COFFEE AND SPICES7.983.30730.313.4203,809.725.83536.325.6023,7321,819,8
VARIOUS EDIBLE FOOD PRODUCTS140.201.380388.191.9322,77153.502.106433.172.7632,829,511,6
REMAINDER OF FOOD INDUSTRY, FEEDS157.463.15484.812.1780,54302.447.629132.622.3780,4492,156,4
TOTAL4.431.899.8273.468.373.9120,784.940.440.3814.151.981.1740,8411,519,7
Source: Exporters Association's records

 

 

 

 
Cereals, Pulses, Oil Seeds and Products Exporters Association
Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No: 120 Balgat Çankaya ANKARA, TURKEY
Phone: +90 (312) 447 27 40
Fax: +90 (312) 446 96 05
E-mail: info@oaib.org.tr