STATISTICS »    2022 »
 
2022
CEREALS PULSES OIL SEEDS AND PRODUCTS EXPORTERS ASSOCIATION
TURKEY - LATEST EXPORT MEASURES (2021-2022 Period)
Quantity : kg Value: USD
2021 (Jan-Feb)2022 (Jan-Feb)% Change
QuantityValueUnit Value ($/kg)QuantityValueUnit Value ($/kg)QuantityValue
PULSES SECTOR64.828.26051.671.5950,80141.837.840148.298.6481,05118,8187,0
CHICKPEA20.250.06813.619.0590,671.0001.0401,04-100,0-100,0
BEANS1.272.4781.992.6141,5713.193.37913.878.8361,05936,8596,5
LENTILS37.986.14233.299.4310,8896.243.744116.511.6901,21153,4249,9
OTHER PULSES5.319.5722.760.4910,5232.399.71717.907.0830,55509,1548,7
CEREALS SECTOR43.432.70523.863.6720,5532.506.30330.053.7030,92-25,225,9
WHEAT13.370.7345.258.5870,392.810.0001.649.8730,59-79,0-68,6
BARLEY17.512.5003.722.5380,219.0003.3380,37-99,9-99,9
CORN6.429.75211.534.4281,7920.027.40622.882.2961,14211,598,4
RICE5.087.2042.782.1740,559.070.8595.270.3320,5878,389,4
OTHER CEREALS1.032.515565.9450,55589.038247.8650,42-43,0-56,2
MILLING PRODUCTS SECTOR541.050.745185.490.2400,34646.136.701286.280.6890,4419,454,3
WHEAT FLOUR406.270.363136.648.0800,34498.600.367218.212.6140,4422,759,7
SEMOLINA (FROM WHEAT)20.176.9538.574.7120,4222.071.40512.251.8680,569,442,9
STARCH31.726.50511.390.5510,3632.931.90119.381.4950,593,870,2
OTHER MILLING PRODUCTS82.874.23328.871.0100,3592.530.47836.429.8070,3911,726,2
OIL SEEDS SECTOR39.299.17798.155.0302,5064.502.779124.344.7951,9364,126,7
SOYBEAN9.399.3005.926.4620,6316.559.30012.805.2100,7776,2116,1
SUNFLOWER SEED17.655.31063.821.5863,6125.740.19062.662.0382,4345,8-1,8
OTHER OIL SEEDS12.244.56728.406.9822,3222.203.28948.877.5472,2081,372,1
VEGETABLE OIL SECTOR134.211.244168.058.3901,25201.715.855332.233.9041,6550,397,7
SOYBEAN OIL21.926.30020.471.1550,9342.598.68657.402.5871,3594,3180,4
PALM OIL341.446543.6091,591.508.1053.265.0712,17341,7500,6
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (RAW)16.595.78820.768.8811,251.319.9001.663.0741,26-92,0-92,0
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (REFINED)51.551.00768.145.0821,32103.948.404176.308.4501,70101,6158,7
MARGARINE21.575.62624.735.8271,1526.226.90943.958.8051,6821,677,7
CORN OIL13.530.86921.464.6461,5918.195.56432.273.6881,7734,550,4
OTHER VEGETABLE OILS8.690.20911.929.1891,377.918.28717.362.2302,19-8,945,5
SUGAR AND SUGAR PRODUCTS148.311.134131.202.0760,88122.089.404149.545.8331,22-17,714,0
SUGAR47.226.40820.231.3710,436.876.5622.971.2260,43-85,4-85,3
SUGAR PRODUCTS WITHOUT COCOA37.283.95682.217.9292,2145.963.713110.100.9152,4023,333,9
OTHER SUGAR PRODUCTS63.800.77028.752.7760,4569.249.12936.473.6920,538,526,9
COCOA AND COCOA PRODUCTS SECTOR39.719.282107.298.2712,7044.338.474136.597.9143,0811,627,3
BAKERY PRODUCTS SECTOR293.771.304288.329.1850,98333.917.075363.453.5351,0913,726,1
PASTA166.507.20489.086.0380,54200.471.283132.089.9430,6620,448,3
SWEET BISCUITS AND WAFFLE52.934.255108.248.7252,0451.985.031121.748.2802,34-1,812,5
BULGHUR34.950.78216.180.6560,4640.035.69321.261.6510,5314,531,4
OTHER BAKERY PRODUCTS39.379.06374.813.7661,9041.425.06988.353.6612,135,218,1
OTHERS159.127.222181.885.0181,14305.306.655244.345.3180,8091,934,3
COFFEE AND SPICES2.935.97211.146.7943,802.809.74910.727.1193,82-4,3-3,8
VARIOUS EDIBLE FOOD PRODUCTS46.429.303132.305.2672,8543.972.196141.294.4633,21-5,36,8
REMAINDER OF FOOD INDUSTRY, FEEDS109.761.94738.432.9560,35258.524.71192.323.7360,36135,5140,2
TOTAL1.463.751.0731.235.953.4780,841.892.351.0871.815.154.3400,9629,346,9
Source: Exporters Association's records

 

 

 

 
Cereals, Pulses, Oil Seeds and Products Exporters Association
Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No: 120 Balgat Çankaya ANKARA, TURKEY
Phone: +90 (312) 447 27 40
Fax: +90 (312) 446 96 05
E-mail: info@oaib.org.tr